Below is an advertisement.

Front Office Directory

Arizona Diamondbacks
Chase Field
401 E. Jefferson St.
Phoenix, AZ 85004
dbacks.com
Tel: 602-462-6500

Executive Office
Ken Kendrick
Managing General Partner
Mike Chipman
General Partner
Jeff Royer
General Partner
Derrick Hall
President & Chief Executive Officer
Mike Hazen
Executive Vice President & General Manager
Tom Harris
Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Cullen Maxey
Executive Vice President, Business Operations
John Fisher
Sr. Vice President, Ticket Sales and Marketing
Nona Lee
Sr. Vice President and General Counsel
Josh Rawitch
Sr. Vice President, Content & Communications
Marian Rhodes
Sr. Vice President, Chief Human Resources & Diversity Officer
Luis Gonzalez
Sr. Advisor to the President & CEO
Roland Hemond
Special Assistant to the President & CEO
Randy Johnson
Special Assistant to the President & CEO
J.J. Putz
Special Assistant to the President & CEO
Willie Bloomquist
Special Assistant to the President & CEO
Erubiel Durazo
Special Advisor to the President & CEO
Accounting
Craig Bradley
Vice President, Finance
Jeff Jacobs
Director, Financial Management
Chris James
Director, Accounting
Christina King
Accounts Receivable & Payable Specialist II
Tanner Popish
Ticket Accounting Specialist
Kellie Tarin
Staff Accountant & Administration
Leah Brandenburg
Staff Accountant
Liza Hickman
D-backs Foundation Staff Accountant
Administration
Brooke Mitchell
Executive Assistant to the President and CEO
Sandy Cox
Executive Assistant to the Managing General Partner and CFO
Katy Bernham
Executive Assistant, Business Operations
Nicki Adair
Executive Office Administrative Assistant
Judge Allen
1st Impression Specialist/ Staff Asssistant
Chuck Massari
1st Impression Specialist
Baseball Operations
Jared Porter
Sr. Vice President & Assistant General Manager
Amiel Sawdaye
Sr. Vice President & Assistant General Manager
Tony La Russa
Chief Baseball Analyst
Junior Noboa
Vice President, Latin Operations
Mike Bell
Vice President, Player Development
Bill Bryk
Special Assistant to the GM and Major League Scout
Joe Carter
Special Assistant to the General Manager
Dave Duncan
Special Assistant to the GM/Pitching Consultant
Todd Greene
Special Assistant to the GM and Major League Scout
Mike Piatnik
Special Assistant to the GM and Major League Scout
Craig Shipley
Special Assistant to the GM
Mark Snipp
Special Assistant to the GM
Tim Wilken
Special Assistant to the GM
Deric Ladnier
Director, Scouting
Michael Fitzgerald
Director, Research and Development
Dan Haren
Pitching Strategist
TJ Lasita
Assistant, Player Development
Shawn Marette
Sr. Manager, Player Development
Sam Eaton
Director, Baseball Operations
Josh Barfield
Assistant Director, Pro Scouting
Kristyn Pierce
Assistant, Baseball Operations
Ian Rebhan
Assistant, Baseball Operations
John Krazit
Data Analyst, Baseball Operations
Jim Marshall
Sr. Advisor, Pacific Rim Operations
Mack Hayashi
Director, Pacific Rim Operations
Cesar Geronimo
Director, Latin America Scouting
Peter Wardell
Coordinator, Scout Ahead Development Program
Cory Hahn
Coordinator, Pro Scouting
Rex Gonzalez
Team Manager, Scouts
Cody Callahan
Mathematical Modeler, Baseball Analytics
Max Glick
Quantitative Researcher, Baseball Analytics
Ken Crenshaw
Major League Head Athletic Trainer
Ryan DiPanfilo
Assistant Major League Athletic Trainer
Nathan Shaw
Major League Strength and Conditioning Coordinator
Ben Hagar
Major League Physical Therapist
Brad Arnsberg
Rehab Pitching Coordinator
Roger Riley
Sr. Director, Team Travel & Home Clubhouse Manager
Chad Chiffin
Assistant, Home Clubhouse
Jimmy Garrett
Assistant, Home Clubhouse
Shawn Moore
Assistant, Home Clubhouse
Lupe Uribe
Assistant, Home Clubhouse
Bob Doty
Manager, Equipment & Visiting Clubhouse
Scott Baarson
Assistant, Visiting Clubhouse
Charlie Hrvatin
Assistant, Visiting Clubhouse
Allen Campbell
Major League Video Coordinator
Alex Cultice
Major/Minor League Video Assistant
Jim Currigan
Baseball Operations Video Coordinator
Edward Gitlitz
Minor League Video Assistant
Jack Nugent
Minor League Video Assistant
Joseph McAlpin
Minor League Video Assistant
Matthew Ventricelli
Minor League Video Assistant
Cheng-Wei "Steve" Lin
Interpreter
Yung-chien Chu
Translator
Mike Brown
Pro Scout
Ray Crone Sr.
Pro Scout
Bob Cummings
Pro Scout
Clay Daniel
Pro Scout
Jeff Gardner
Pro Scout
Bill "Chief" Gayton
Pro Scout
Ben Johnson
Pro Scout
Bradley Kelley
Pro Scout
Tom Romenesko
Pro Scout
Scipio Spinks
Pro Scout
Wade Taylor
Pro Scout
John Vander Wal
Pro Scout
Pete Vuckovich
Pro Scout
Chris Carminucci
Independent League Coordinator
Steven Connelly
East Coast Supervisor
Clark Crist
Southwest Supervisor
Greg Lonigro
National Supervisor
Steve McAllister
Midwest Supervisor
Bump Merriweather
National Supervisor
Jeff Mousser
West Coast Supervisor
Joe Robinson
National Supervisor
John Bartsch
Area Scout - Northern CA, Central/Northern NV
Nate Birtwell
Area Scout - OH, TN, KY, MI
Eric Cruz
Area Scout - South FL and P.R.
Orsino Hill
Area Scout - Southern California, HI
Kerry Jenkins
Area Scout - AL, MS, East LA
Hal Kurtzman
Area Scout - Central CA (LA County-Long Beach)
T.R. Lewis
Area Scout - GA, Jacksonville
Joe Mason
Area Scout PT - AL, MA
Rick Matsko
Area Scout - PA, NJ, WV, MD, DE, DC, VA
Rusty Pendergrass
Area Scout - South TX, West LA
Tony Piazza
Area Scout - AR, KS, MO, OK, NE
Donnie Reynolds
Area Scout - WA, OR, ID, MT, WY, AK, Northwest Canada
JR Salinas
Area Scout - North TX, North LA
Dennis Sheehan
Area Scout - NY
Rick Short
Area Scout - IL, IN, WI, IA, MN, SD, ND
George Swain
Area Scout - NC, SC
Doyle Wilson
Area Scout - AZ, NM, CO, UT, Las Vegas
Luke Wrenn
Area Scout - North FL
Doug Mathieson
Part-Time Amateur Scout
Homer Newlin
Part-Time Amateur Scout, West Florida
Gilbert Kubski
Scout, Amatuer
Jacob Williams
Scout Team Manager
Scott Centala
Consultant
Francisco Cartaya
Coordinator, Latin America
Rodrigo Aguirre
Scout, Mexico
Luís Baez
Scouting Supervisor, Dominican Republic
Didimo Bracho
Scout, Venezuela
Elvis Cruz
Scout, Dominican Republic
José Díaz Pérez
Scout, Panama
Luís Gonzalez Arteaga
Scout, Colombia
Kelvin Kondo
Scout, Brazil
Rafael Mateo
Scout, Dominican Republic
Alfonso Mora
Scout, Venezuela
José Ortiz
Scout, Dominican Republic
Ray Padilla
Scout, Dominican Republic
Gregorio Ramirez
Scout, Dominican Republic
Julio Sanchez
Scout, Nicaragua
Mark Shipley
Scout, Australia
Tzu-Yao Wei
Scout, Taiwan
Kyle Lee
Scout, South Korea
Broadcasting
Scott Geyer
Vice President, Broadcasting
Rob Weinheimer
Sr. Director, Game Operations and DBTV Productions
Eric Hanson
Audio Engineering Specialist III
Patrick Reynolds
Engineering Specialist III
Bob Brenly
Broadcaster, TV Color Analyst
Steve Berthiaume
Broadcaster, TV Play-by-Play
Greg Schulte
Broadcaster, Radio Play-by-Play
Tom Candiotti
Broadcaster, Radio Color Analyst
Mike Ferrin
Broadcaster, Radio Play-By-Play and Host
Rodrigo Lopez
Broadcaster, Spanish Radio Color Analyst
Richard Saenz
Broadcaster, Spanish Radio Analyst
Oscar Soria
Broadcaster, Spanish Radio Play-by-Play
Leo Gilmartin
Radio Engineer
Steve Silvertooth
Manager, Broadcast Engineering
Noah Berlin
Manager, Game Operations and Entertainment
Bobby Freeman
Musical Mascot/ Entertainment Assistant
Josh DeFamio
Supervisor, dbTV Graphics
Jeff Cederbaum
Manager, DBTV Productions
Steve Miller
Producer, DBTV Productions
Stephen Rodack
Producer, DBTV Productions
Clubhouse Creative
Zach Alvarez
Sr. Manager, Clubhouse Creative
Leslie Farrell
Project Manager, Clubhouse Creative
Hayden Renning
Coordinator, Clubhouse Creative
Andy Owens
Graphic Designer, Clubhouse Creative
Communications
Casey Wilcox
Sr. Director, Player & Media Relations
Josh Greene
Director of Publications
Pat O'Connell
Sr. Manager, Player and Media Relations
Patrick Kurish
Manager, Player and Media Relations
Katie Krause
Sr. Manager, Corporate Communications
John Prewitt
Manager, Social Media
Kyle Payne
Sr. Coordinator, Social Media
Sarah Sachs
Team Photographer
Community Affairs
Debbie Castaldo
Vice President, Corporate & Community Impact
Tara Trzinski
Sr. Manager, Community & Foundation Operations
Robert Itzkowitz
Sr. Manager, Community Events
Dustin Payne
Sr. Manager, Community Initiatives & Partner Programs
Paulette Purnell
Coordinator, Special Events and Community Outreach
Paige Malin
Sr. Coordinator, Fundraising and Donor Relations
Corporate Partnerships
Judd Norris
Vice President, Corporate Partnerships
Kerri White
Director, Corporate Partnership Services
Tiffanie Tallman
Supervisor, Corporate Partnership Services
Brett Wallerstedt
Sr. Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Alison Rossini
Sr. Account Services Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Brooks Walter
Sr. Account Services Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Jeff Campbell
Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Jennifer Heaton
Account Services Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Karen Luciano
Account Services Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Jeffrey Barnes
Business Analyst
Facilities & Event Services
Russ Amaral
Vice President, Facilities & Event Services
Sean Maguire
Manager, Administrative Services
Greg Green
Sr. Manager, Security
Bryan White
Director, Event Services
Jim White
Director, Facilities Engineering
Tim Casey
Supervisor, Facilities Engineering
Alan Sokolsky
Sr. Manager, Facilities Engineering
Jose Montoya
Director, Facilities Operations
Ramon Grijalva
Supervisor, Facilities Operations
Oscar McLaurin
Manager, Facilities Operations
Megan Duffy
Guest Services Manager
Sharon Holmes
Guest Services Manager
Kurt Kleinknecht
Guest Services Manager
Chris Near
Roof Specialist
Jeff Gomez
Sr. Event Coordinator
Justin Nelson
Event Crew Operations
Gail Finley
Administrative Assistant, Engineering & Facility Operations
Andres Guillen
Coordinator, Mail - Shipping and Receiving Services
Fritz Huble
Mail Technician
David Ellis
Director, Security
Chris Taylor
Security Coordinator
Robert Anderton
Security
Reynaldo Cota Jr.
Security
Michael Dougall
Security
Kathleen Dovey
Security
Harvey Epstein
Security
Ryan Fairchild
Security
Gary Hadley
Security
Richard Hill
Security
Benjamin Kucaba
Security
Rogelio Martinez
Security
Larry Moyer
Security
Eldarius Murrill
Security
Arnold Ontiveros
Security
Danny Ransom
Security
John Warnock
Security
Mike Webb
Security
Anthony Hopper
First Impression Specialist
Anne Benton
Administrative Assistant
Robert Shotts
Engineer
Michael Fox
Engineer
Kevin Griffin
Engineer
Gene Leatherwood
Engineer
Jesus Lugo
Engineer
Doug Montonaro
Engineer
Amy Saffin
Engineer
Phillip Wirth
Engineer
Kevin Yoder
Engineer
Justin Olson
Engineer
Grant Trenbeath
Head Groundskeeper
Karl Gant
Assistant Head Groundskeeper
Doug Pierski
Outside Landscape Manager, Groundskeeping
Brandon Isbell
Groundskeeper
Rebecca Knapp
Grounds Crew
Trinidad Grijalva
Facilities Services Housekeeping Supervisor
Samantha Granado
Facilities Services Housekeeping Attendant
Barbara Trujillo
Facilities Services Housekeeping Attendant
Rosa Mauricio
Facilities Services Housekeeping Attendant
Human Resources
Jackie Dickerson
Benefits Manager - Human Resources
Dewi Sudjono
HR Team Assistant
Information Technology
Bob Zweig
Vice President, Chief Information Officer
Craig Pozen
Sr. Director, Business Systems & Applications
Jay Gaskin
Director, IT Systems & Infrastructure
Manuel Sanchez
Sr. Manager, Networking and Telecom
Aaron Schiefelbein
Business Systems Administrator
Louis Fleming
IT Developer
Dwight Thomas
Applications Developer
Jennifer Blatt
Administrative Assistant
Legal
Caleb Jay
Sr. Director, Legal Affairs and Associate General Counsel
Candace Amundsen
Administrative Assistant
Maacah Scott
Staff Counsel
Annica Benning
Public Affairs Specialist
Marketing
Kenny Farrell
Vice President, Marketing & Analytics
Rayme Lofgren
Director, Marketing
Jerry Romo
Sr. Manager, Hispanic Marketing
Meagan Hermosillo
Supervisor, Promotions & Events
Jacara Ware
Coordinator, Marketing & Advertising
Kelly Rasmussen
Graphic Designer, Marketing
Special Projects
Graham Rossini
Vice President, Special Projects and Fan Experience
Jeff Rodin
Director, Baseball Outreach & Development
David Dunne
General Manager, Salt River Fields
Matt Helmeid
Director, Special Projects & Brand Development
Cory Parsons
Manager, Special Projects & Fan Experience
Nancy Rosett
Manager, Special Projects & Brand Development
Marshall Jennings
Spring Training Head Groundskeeper
Jonathan Larson
Spring Training Lead Groundskeeper
Frankie Gonzalez
Spring Training Lead Groundskeeper
Ticket Sales, Service & Operations
Ryan Holmstedt
Sr. Director, Ticket Sales
Josh Simon
Director, Ticket Operations
Luis Calderon
Sr. Manager, Ticket Operations
Josh Holley
Sr. Manager, Ticket Operations
Neil Orvis
Ticket Operations Specialist
Adrienne Perez
Ticket Operations Specialist
Steve Behling
Data Specialist, Ticket Operations
Amador Chavez
Ticket Operations Coordinator
Brandon Buser
Director, Business Analytics
Alissa Teves
Sr. Analyst
Kyle Gray
CRM Customer Analyst
Tim Martin
Sr. Manager, Hospitality, Business Development and Premium Services
Jeremy Eisler
Manager, Hospitality and Business Development
Diney Ransford
Manager, Premium Services
E.A. McDonough
Executive, Hospitality and Premium Services
Paul Kellam
Account Executive, Hospitality and Business Development
Aly Fascetti
Administrator, Season Ticket and Premium Services
Mike Dellosa
Director, Season Ticket Sales and Inside Sales
Carsten Bocchi
Sr. Account Executive and Team Lead, Business Development
Brenton Dene
Sr. Account Executive and Team Lead, Business Development
Jay Bennett
Sr. Account Executive, Business Development
Page Barnett
Account Executive, Business Development
Chase Blackwell
Account Executive, Business Development
Jason Hannold
Account Executive, Business Development
Samantha Lange
Account Executive, Business Development
Christian Larimer
Account Executive, Business Development
Jamie Roberts
Director, Season Ticket Services
Andrew Fadell
Sr. Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Noel Guevara
Sr. Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Steve Platz
Sr. Advisor, New Season Tickets
Taylor Beasley
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Casey Dadio
Advisor, New Season Tickets
Renee Gonzalez
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Hector Hidalgo
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Shaun Lena
Advisor, New Season Tickets
Steven Plante
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Lindsey Ross
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Alexandra Surface
Account Executive, Season Ticket Services
Anthony Synegal
Director, Group Events and Hospitality
Tom Demeter
Sr. Account Executive, Group Events and Hospitality
Alexis Espinosa
Sr. Account Executive, Group Events and Hospitality
Johanna Imperial
Sr. Account Executive, Group Events and Hospitality
Garrett King
Sr. Account Executive, Group Events and Hospitality
Jonathan Elosegui
Account Executive, Group Events and Hospitality
Jessica Ghanma
Account Executive, Group Events and Hospitality
Parker Law
Account Executive, Group Events and Hospitality
Daniel Passovoy
Account Executive, Group Events and Hospitality
Kris Morrow
Account Executive, Group Events and Hospitality
Zach Perez
Account Executive, Group Events and Hospitality
Austin Walker
Coordinator, Group Events and Hospitality
Geno Fata
Manager, Inside Sales
Taylor Emody
Sr. Sales Consultant
Mark Manos
Sr. Sales Consultant
Kyle Parcell
Sr. Sales Consultant
Chase Petersen
Sr. Sales Consultant
Ellen Silver
Sr. Sales Consultant
Morgan Harder
Sales Consultant
Nick Kloos
Sales Consultant
Matt Marble
Sales Consultant
Ruben Rincon
Sales Consultant
Alexa Sowers
Sales Consultant