Below is an advertisement.

Front Office Directory

Pittsburgh Pirates
PNC Park
Address: 115 Federal Street or P.O. Box 7000
City: Pittsburgh, State: PA Zip Code: 15212
Website: pirates.com
Tel: (412) 321-BUCS or 1-800-BUY-BUCS
  • Executive

    Chairman of the Board
    Bob Nutting
    President
    Frank Coonelly
    Senior Vice President, Business Affairs & General Counsel
    Bryan Stroh
    Executive Assistant
    Monica Robinson
  • Baseball Operations

    General Manager & Senior VP
    Neal Huntington
    Assistant General Manager
    Greg Smith
    Assistant General Manager
    Kyle Stark
    Director of Player Personnel
    Tyrone Brooks
    Special Assistant to the General Manager
    Jim Benedict
    Special Assistant to the General Manager
    Marc DelPiano
    Special Assistant to the General Manager
    Jax Robertson
    Special Assistant to the General Manager
    Doug Strange
    Major League Scout
    Mike Baker
    Major League Scout
    Mike Basso
    Major League Scout
    Bob Minor
    Major League Scout
    Steve Williams
    Pro Scout
    Ricky Bennett
    Pro Scout
    Carlos Berroa
    Pro Scout
    Jim Dedrick
    Pro Scout
    Ron Hopkins
    Pro Scout
    John Kosciak
    Pro Scout
    Sean McNally
    Pro Scout
    Gary Robinson
    Pro Scout
    Alvin Rittman
    Pro Scout
    Lewis Shaw
    Director of Amateur Scouting
    Joe DelliCarri
    National Supervisor
    Jack Bowen
    National Supervisor
    Jimmy Lester
    National Supervisor
    Matthew Ruebel
    Director of Baseball Operations
    Kevan Graves
    Baseball Operations Assistant
    Will Lawton
    Traveling Secretary
    Greg Johnson
    Fellow
    Sean Kelly
    Director, Baseball Informatics
    Dan Fox
    Director, Performance
    Chris Johnson
    Data Architect
    Josh Smith
    Quantitative Analyst
    Mike Fitzgerald
    Quantitative Analyst
    Stuart Wallace
    Director of Latin American Scouting
    Rene Gayo
    Sr. Advisor to Latin American Operations
    Luis Silverio
    Coordinator of Instruction
    Dave Turgeon
    Advisor to Minor League Operations
    Woody Huyke
    Director of Minor League Operations
    Larry Broadway
    Coordinator of Minor League Operations
    Diane DePasquale
    Coordinator of Minor League Operations
    Brian Selman
    Dominican Field Coordinator
    Larry Sutton
    Minor League Infield Coordinator
    Gary Green
    Minor League OF/Baserunning Coordinator
    Kimera Bartee
    Minor League Pitching Coordinator
    Scott Mitchell
    Director of Mental Conditioning
    Bernie Holliday
    Assistant Superintendent of Grounds and Maintenance
    Tyson Holt
    Special Assistant to Player Development
    Francis Kremblas
    Mental Conditioning Assistant Coordinator
    Hector Morales
    Minor League Athletic Training Coordinator
    Carl Randolph
    Sport Performance Coordinator
    Carlo Alvarez
    Minor League Physical Therapist
    A.J. Patrick
    Minor League Athletic Development Coordinator
    Joe Hughes
    Coordinator, Amateur Scouting
    Jim Asher
    Head Major League Athletic Trainer
    Todd Tomczyk
    Assistant Major League Athletic Trainer
    Ben Potenziano
    Major League Strength and Conditioning Coach
    Brendon Huttmann
    Major League Rehab Coordinator & Physical Therapist
    Jeremiah Randall
    Latin America League Strength & Conditioning Coordinator
    Kiyoshi Momose
    Visiting Clubhouse Manager
    Kevin Conrad
    Home Clubhouse Manager
    Scott Bonnett
    Assistant Equipment Manager
    Kiere Bulls
    Team Video Coordinator
    Kevin V. Roach
    Scout
    Joe Hultzen
    Interpreter
    Hwikyeong Kim
  • Medical Staff

    Medical Director
    Dr. Patrick DeMeo
    Team Physician
    Dr. Edward Snell
    Team Physician
    Dr. Edward Diamond
    Team Physician
    Dr. Dennis Phillips
    Team Physician
    Dr. Michael Scarpone
    Team Physician
    Dr. Robert Schilken
  • Finance/Administration

    Executive Vice President & CFO
    Jim Plake
    Administrative Assistant
    Ava Parker
    Manager, Ticket Accounting & Reporting
    David Wysocki
    Accounting Manager
    Libby Waltman
    Staff Accountant
    Derek Yobbi
    Accounts Payable Supervisor
    Karen Gallagher
    Accounts Payable Manager
    Judy Hindes
    Accounting Clerk
    Lorraine Moorhead
  • Human Resources

    Director of Employee Services
    Patti Mistick
    Payroll Administrator
    Laura Kallop
    Manager, Human Resources
    Kimberlee Matthews
    Assistant, Human Resources
    Greg Cook
  • Information Technology

    Senior Director of Information Technology
    Terry Zeigler
    IT Operations Manager
    Jeff Hammond
    Manager, Business Systems
    Sunnie Fenk
    IT Services Manager
    Chris DeBaker
    Network Administrator
    Bill Balzer
    Programmer/Analyst
    Brian Hulick
    System Analyst
    Sonya Barber
    System Analyst
    Andrew Gibson
    Technical Analyst
    Christopher Zorich
    Help Desk Technician
    Matt Zourelias
  • Community and Public Affairs

    Senior Vice President, Community & Public Affairs
    Patty Paytas
    Administrative Assistant
    Robin Hanna
    Manager of Diversity & Youth Baseball Initiatives
    Chaz Kellem
    Director, Community Relations
    Michelle Capobianco
    Coordinator, Community Relations
    Jona DeChellis
    Manager of Pirates Charities
    Jacqueline Hunter
    Assistant, Community Relations
    Joel Gray
  • Communications

    Vice President of Communications & Broadcasting
    Brian Warecki
    Director of Broadcasting
    Marc Garda
    Director of Baseball Communications
    Jim Trdinich
    Director of Media Relations
    Dan Hart
    Manager, Business Communications & Social Media
    Terry Rodgers
    Team Photographer
    Dave Arrigo
    Play-by-Play Announcer
    Greg Brown
    Play-by-Play Announcer
    Tim Neverett
    Color Analyst/Alumni Representative
    Steve Blass
    Color Analyst
    Bob Walk
    Color Analyst
    John Wehner
  • Marketing

    Executive VP/Chief Sales & Marketing Officer
    Drew Cloud
    Assistant to the Chief Marketing Officer
    Ann Laux
    Senior Director, Marketing & Special Events
    Brian Chiera
    Director of Advertising & Creative Services
    Kiley Cauvel
    Director, Special Events & Game Presentation
    Christine Serkoch
    Manager, Promotions
    Dan Millar
    Mascot Coordinator
    Clark Cairns
    Director, PNC Park Events
    Ann Elder
    Service Assistant, PNC Park Events
    Lauren Fischer
    Service Assistant, PNC Park Events
    Amy Swartz
    Coordinator, Sales
    Jaclene Joseph
    Coordinator, Sales
    Hali Dougherty-Brill
    Graphic Designer
    Dan Bogacz
    Graphic Designer
    Alex Haloszka
    Graphic Designer
    Kaitlin Lusty
    Publications Designer
    Bree Main
    Manager, Advertising
    Haley Volzer
    Media Producer
    Ken Brown
    Manager, Game Presentation
    Matt Zidik
    Production Coordinator, Game Presentation
    Paul Denillo
    Operations Coordinator, Game Presentation
    Jon Cofer
    Operations Coordinator, Game Presentation
    Martin Corbett
    Manager, Promotions, Licensing and Authentics
    Megan Vizzini
    Public Address Announcer
    Tim DeBacco
    Director, Alumni Affairs, Promotions & Licensing
    Joe Billetdeaux
    Coordinator, Promotions & Authentics
    John Fisher
    President, Pirates Alumni Association
    Kent Tekulve
    Liaison, Alumni Affairs
    Sally O'Leary
  • Corporate Partnership

    Senior Director, Corporate Partnership
    Aaron Cohn
    Manager, Client Services
    Mike DeMars
    Manager, Client Services
    Brittany Ryce
    Coordinator, Client Services
    Reggie Gossett
    Coordinator, Client Services
    Katie Shockey
    Senior Account Executive
    Dave Shinsky
    Senior Account Executive
    Chris Stevens
    Account Executive
    Joe Arnstein
    Account Executive
    Ted Hritz
    Associate, Corporate Sponsorships
    Casy Slabe
  • Ticket Sales & Service

    Vice President, Ticket Sales/Service & Retention
    Shawn Kuzmin
    Account Manager, Business Development
    Andrew Giambroni
    • Customer Service
      Manager, Ticket Sales & Service
      Britny Paden
      Customer Service Representative
      Maggie Barbush
      Customer Service Representative
      Courtney Davey
      Customer Service Representative
      Miriam Hantz
      Customer Service Representative
      James Henderson
      Customer Service Representative
      Agwanda Lewis
      Customer Service Representative
      Nicole Machnik
      Customer Service Representative
      Diana Rotondo
      Customer Service Representative
      Joshua Rowntree
      Customer Service Representative
      Marla Sanders
      Customer Service Representative
      Deborah Slagle
      Group Ticket Sales & Service
      Director, Group Sales & Service
      Cassie Wilkinson
      Specialist Group Sales & Service
      Paige Hancher
      Account Executive
      Joshua Avart
      Account Executive
      Marla Benzenhafer
      Account Executive
      Melissa Campbell
      Account Executive
      Angela Criscella
      Account Executive
      Lauren Farrell
      Account Executive
      Dev Kumar
      Account Executive
      Alexandra Layman
      Account Executive
      Mark Niskach
      New Business Development
      Director, New Business Development
      Nick McNeill
      Account Executive, New Business Development
      Nathan Bell
      Account Executive, New Business Development
      Joseph DeNardo
      Account Executive, New Business Development
      Zach Henderson
      Account Executive, New Business Development
      Tyler Lippard
      Account Executive, New Business Development
      Chuck Ziants
      Senior Account Manager, Premium Seating Sales
      Charlene Cheroke
      Account Manager, Premium Seating Sales
      Chad Glover
      Manager, Inside Sales
      Alan Aldwell
      Inside Sales Representative
      Garrison Anderson
      Inside Sales Representative
      Richard Hohler
      Inside Sales Representative
      Kyle Kaufman
      Inside Sales Representative
      Holly Kramer
      Inside Sales Representative
      William Lawson
      Inside Sales Representative
      Casey McGrath
      Inside Sales Representative
      Joseph McNamee
      Inside Sales Representative
      Ryan Meier
      Inside Sales Representative
      Stephen Orlowski
      Inside Sales Representative
      Molly Price
      Inside Sales Representative
      Marissa Raymond
      Inside Sales Representative
      Tyler Strittmatter
      Inside Sales Representative
      Joseph Veneziano
      Inside Sales Representative
      John Paul Bray
      Inside Sales Representative
      Andrew DiPietrantonio
      Inside Sales Representative
      Brenna Frattaroli
      Inside Sales Representative
      Nathaniel Ligon
      Ticket Operations
      Manager, Ticket Operations
      Casey Both
      Manager, Ticket Systems
      Stacy Rice
      Ticket Coordinator
      Amy Fisher
      Ticket Coordinator
      Dave Woncheck
      Ticket Coordinator
      Ed Bujalski
      Season Ticket Service & Retention
      Director, Season Ticket Service & Retention
      Jim Popovich
      Senior Account Executive, Premium Seating Service & Retention
      Jordan Wadsworth
      Account Executive, Premium Seating Service & Retention
      Steve Morse
      Senior Account Executive, Season Ticket Service & Retention
      Ryan Vizzini
      Account Executive, Season Ticket Service & Retention
      Greg Gillespie
      Account Executive, Premium Seating Service & Retention
      Val Kercher
      Account Executive, Season Ticket Service & Retention
      Jonathan Ketzlach
      Account Executive, Season Ticket Service & Retention
      Kyle Lefeber
      Account Executive, Season Ticket Service & Retention
      Chuck Peterson
      Account Executive, Season Ticket Service & Retention
      Kevin P. Roach
      Account Executive, Season Ticket Service & Retention
      Deanne Zatko
      Specialist, Season Ticket Member Expert
      Matthew Maurice
      Specialist, Season Ticket Member Expert
      Breanna Tongel
      Premium Sales & Service
      Director, Suite Sales & Service
      Terri Smith
      Coordinator, Suite Sales & Service
      Erinn MaGuire
  • Analytics

    Senior Director, Business Analytics
    Jim Alexander
    Manager, Business Analytics
    Jason Witzberger
    Coordinator, CRM & Database
    Caitlin McKee
    Coordinator of Data Collection & Maintenance
    Mitchell Briner
  • PNC Park Operations

    Executive Vice President & General Manager of PNC Park
    Dennis DaPra
    Senior Director of Ballpark Operations
    Chris Hunter
    Senior Director of Security and Contract Services
    Jeff Podobnik
    Guest Relations Manager
    Chuck Miller
    Cleaning Operations Manager
    Sissy Burkhart
    Cleaning Operations Coordinator
    Tina Greczek
    Cleaning Operations Night Manager
    Ken McIntosh
    Operations Manager
    J.J. McGraw
    Operations Coordinator
    David Ebert
    Manager of Security/Service Operations
    Mark Weaver
    Operations Administrator
    Patty Mihalics
    Operations Coordinator
    Barb Gruber
    Director, Field Operations
    Manny Lopez
    Field Maintenance Supervisors
    Derek Hurlburt, Matt Gerhardt, George Peters
    Ballpark Maintenance Workers
    Mike Adrian, Dan Dabecco, Mike Welsh
    Supervisor, 24-Hour Security
    Dave Allison
    24-Hour Security Officers
    Ray Bowman, Chris Ebert, Jason Koval, Ron Lechner, Scott Miller, Myra Rice, Matt Sobecki, Dennis Wittmer, Scott Yingling
  • Florida Operations

    Senior Director of Florida Operations
    Trevor Gooby
    Director of Operations
    AJ Grant
    Education Coordinator
    Mayu Fielding
    Manager of Florida Operations
    Charles Knapp
    General Manager, Bradenton Marauders/Director Sales & Marketing
    Rachelle Madrigal
    Coordinator, Sales & Business Operations
    Anne Putnam
    Coordinator, Sales
    Mike Warren
    Assistant General Manager Marauders/Manager Ticket Sales
    Justin Kristich
    Coordinator, Communications/Radio Broadcaster
    Nate March
    Coordinator of McKechnie Field Operations
    Zach DeCicco
    Coordinator of Florida Operations
    Ray Morris
    Concessions Coordinator
    Shaun Higgins
    Florida IT Analyst
    Patrick Golus
    Accounting Associate
    Michael Theoret
    Superintendent of Grounds, McKechnie Field
    Victor Madrigal
    Manager, Grounds
    Andy Bartley
    Groundskeepers
    Alfonso Aguilar, Domingo Gil, Andres Berrones Hernandez, Roberto Mancillas, Mark Plut, Hector Rodriguez, Pedro Silveren
    Minor League Equipment Manager
    Pat Hagerty
    Assistant Minor League Equipment Managers
    Joshua Hamp, Mark McKnight, Drake Corbino